Game Schedule
Sep
16
vs. GNH 8U - A1
NA Red Rink5 - 13 (L)
Sep
17
@ South Windsor 8U C - Open
(League)South Windsor X-Ice
24 - 0 (W)
Sep
23
@ Southeastern 8U C
(League)Norwich Ice Rink
14 - 3 (W)
Sep
24
@ Enfield 8U B Gold-Open
(League)Enfield Twin 2 X-Ice
18 - 2 (W)
Sep
30
vs. ECHO 8U B - Declared - Jamboree
NA Red Rink7 - 9 (L)
Oct
1
@ GNH 8U - A1
(League)Northford Red X-Ice
4 - 9 (L)
Oct
7
vs. CT RiverHawks 8U B
NA Red Rink19 - 3 (W)
Oct
8
@ Southern 8U A1 White
(League)Milford Ice X-Ice
13 - 6 (W)
Oct
14
@ Yale 8U B
(League)Northford Blue X-Ice
9 - 5 (W)
Oct
15
vs. South Windsor 8U B - Open
NA Red Rink13 - 7 (W)
Oct
21
@ Yale 8U A1
(League)Northford Blue X-Ice
5 - 10 (L)
Oct
22
vs. CT Northern Lights 8U Silver
NA Red Rink10 - 6 (W)
Oct
28
@ Avon 8U B
(League)Avon Old Farms
10 - 6 (W)
Oct
29
vs. Whalers 8U -Red
NA Red Rink3 - 5 (L)
Nov
5
vs. Simsbury 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
NA Red Rink4 - 6 (L)
Nov
11
@ SL Sharks 8U - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Northford Blue
4 - 5 (L)
Nov
12
vs. ECHO 8U B - Declared - Jamboree
NA Red Rink4 - 5 (L)
Nov
18
@ Enfield 8U B Maroon- Open
(League)Enfield Twin 2 X-Ice
11 - 2 (W)
Nov
19
vs. West Hartford 8U B
NA Red Rink8 - 5 (W)
Dec
2
@ Jr Huskies 8U - Minors
(League)UCONN Rink
13 - 0 (W)
Dec
3
vs. East Haven 8U - Declared - Jamboree
NA Red Rink5 - 15 (L)
Dec
10
vs. South Windsor 8U C - Open
NA Red Rink16 - 0 (W)
Dec
16
@ Whalers 8U -Black
(League)Champions Lower Rink X-Ice
20 - 2 (W)
Dec
17
vs. South Windsor 8U C - Open
NA Red Rink29 - 2 (W)
Jan
6
@ Simsbury 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
(League)ISCC NHL
5 - 9 (L)
Jan
13
@ South Windsor 8U B - Open
(League)South Windsor X-Ice
5 - 4 (W)
Jan
14
vs. West Haven 8U B - Declared - Jamboree
NA Red Rink5 - 3 (W)
Jan
20
@ Darien 8U Grey
(League)Stamford Twin W
3 - 13 (L)
Jan
21
vs. SL Sharks 8U - Declared - Jamboree
NA Red Rink2 - 4 (L)
Jan
27
vs. Wonderland Mite B Doritos
(League)Wonderland of Ice
10 - 8 (W)
Jan
28
vs. Jr Huskies 8U - Minors
NA Red Rink15 - 0 (W)
Feb
3
@ West Hartford 8U B
(League)Veterans X-Ice
13 - 5 (W)
Feb
10
@ South Windsor 8U C - Open
(League)South Windsor X-Ice
17 - 1 (W)
Feb
11
vs. Southern 8U A1 White
NA Red Rink13 - 2 (W)
Feb
17
@ ECHO 8U B - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
5 - 5 (T)
Feb
18
vs. Watertown 8U Red
NA Red Rink13 - 1 (W)
Feb
24
@ West Haven 8U B - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bennett Rink X-Ice
18 - 4 (W)
Feb
25
vs. West Hartford 8U B
NA Blue Rink8 - 5 (W)
Mar
3
@ Enfield 8U B Gold-Open
(League)Enfield Twin 2 X-Ice